The Magic Flute
4 upcoming events ยท 1 venue ยท Milwaukee
Tickets from
$89.6
4,974 available
Market Status
Moderate
Price Range
89.6 โ 90.69
Events
4
Tickets Available
4,974
Demand Distribution
๐ฐ Best Value
๐ฅ High Demand
๐ Price Calendar
March 2027
April 2027
๐ City Comparison
All Events
Venues
The Magic Flute โ Ticket Intelligence
The Magic Flute has 4 upcoming shows in Milwaukee. Performances are scheduled at Uihlein Hall At Marcus Center. Tickets range from $89.6 to $90.69, with 4,974 tickets currently available.
Moderate
Current market analysis shows moderate demand with good availability for The Magic Flute shows. 100% of dates show moderate.
Strong
2 weekend dates have tickets available.
Narrow
The best value date is Sunday, May 16 at Uihlein Hall At Marcus Center, with tickets from $89.6. Weekend tickets start at $89.6.
๐ฏ Buying Guidance
There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.
The Magic Flute shows run from February 14 to May 16, 2027, a span of 91 days. The average gap between show dates is 30 days. Sunday is the most common performance day, with 2 of 4 shows (50%).
The median ticket price across all The Magic Flute shows is $90, with the lowest at $89.6 and the highest at $90.69.
The market shows a balanced distribution, with 100% of dates at moderate demand and broader selection across price tiers.
Frequently Asked Questions
How much are The Magic Flute tickets?โพ
The Magic Flute tickets range from $89.6 to $90.69. There are currently 4,974 tickets available across 4 shows.
Where is The Magic Flute playing?โพ
The Magic Flute has upcoming shows in Milwaukee. London has 2 shows, Milwaukee has 2 shows.
When is the next The Magic Flute show?โพ
The next The Magic Flute show is on Sunday, February 14, 2027 at Royal Opera House.
Are The Magic Flute tickets still available?โพ
Yes. There are 4,974 tickets available across 4 upcoming dates. Current market status is moderate.
When is the best time to buy The Magic Flute tickets?โพ
There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.