The Basement Yard

10 upcoming events ยท 9 venues ยท Atlanta, Austin, Baltimore, North Charleston, Grand Prairie, Houston, Inglewood, Minneapolis, Vancouver

Tickets from

$71

6,720 available

SeatNav Market Intelligence

Market Status

Moderate

Price Range

71 โ€“ 103.55

Events

10

Tickets Available

6,720

Demand Distribution

Moderate 70%Available 30%

๐Ÿ“… Price Calendar

September 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23$103.5524๐ŸŽŸ
25
26
27
28
29
30

October 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2$75.353๐ŸŽŸ
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
3
4
5๐ŸŽŸ
6
7
8
9
10๐ŸŽŸ11$71
12
13๐ŸŽŸ
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Budget Mid Expensive Premium

๐ŸŒŽ City Comparison

All Events

Venues

The Basement Yard โ€” Ticket Intelligence

The Basement Yard has 10 upcoming shows across 9 cities including Atlanta, Austin, Baltimore, North Charleston, Grand Prairie, Houston, Inglewood, Minneapolis, Vancouver. Performances are scheduled at Cobb Energy Performing Arts Centre, Bass Concert Hall, The Lyric - Baltimore and 6 more. Tickets range from $71 to $103.55, with 6,720 tickets currently available.

๐Ÿ“ˆMarket Pressure

Moderate

Current market analysis shows moderate demand with good availability for The Basement Yard shows. 70% of dates show moderate, 30% of dates show available.

๐Ÿ“ŠAvailability

Strong

2 shows are available within the next 7 days. 3 weekend dates have tickets available.

๐Ÿ’ฐPrice Spread

Narrow

The best value date is Saturday, December 12 at Texas Trust CU Theatre at Grand Prairie, with tickets from $71. Weekend tickets start at $71.

๐ŸŽฏ Buying Guidance

There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.

๐Ÿ—“๏ธTour Rhythm

The Basement Yard shows run from September 23 to February 26, 2027, a span of 156 days. The average gap between show dates is 17 days. Saturday is the most common performance day, with 3 of 10 shows (30%).

๐Ÿ“ŠPrice Distribution

The median ticket price across all The Basement Yard shows is $74, with the lowest at $71 and the highest at $103.55.

๐Ÿ”Market Context

The market shows a balanced distribution, with 70% of dates at moderate demand and broader selection across price tiers. Minneapolis has the strongest demand signal (moderate), while Houston offers broader availability (available).

Frequently Asked Questions

How much are The Basement Yard tickets?โ–พ

The Basement Yard tickets range from $71 to $103.55. There are currently 6,720 tickets available across 10 shows.

Where is The Basement Yard playing?โ–พ

The Basement Yard has upcoming shows in Atlanta, Austin, Baltimore, North Charleston, Grand Prairie, Houston, Inglewood, Minneapolis, Vancouver. Minneapolis has 2 shows, Atlanta has 1 shows, Vancouver has 1 shows, North Charleston has 1 shows, Baltimore has 1 shows, Grand Prairie has 1 shows, Inglewood has 1 shows, Austin has 1 shows, Houston has 1 shows.

When is the next The Basement Yard show?โ–พ

The next The Basement Yard show is on Thursday, September 24, 2026 at State Theatre - MN, with tickets from $103.55.

Are The Basement Yard tickets still available?โ–พ

Yes. There are 6,720 tickets available across 10 upcoming dates. Current market status is moderate.

When is the best time to buy The Basement Yard tickets?โ–พ

There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.

Ticket data provided by TicketEvolution ยท Powered by SeatNav Intelligence ยท Prices subject to change