Russian Circles

21 upcoming events · 20 venues · Atlanta, Austin, Baltimore, Boise, Charleston, Denton, Englewood, Phoenix, Whitefish Bay, Minneapolis, Nashville, Queens, Orlando, Philadelphia, Phoenix, Portland, Salt Lake City, San Francisco, Seattle, St. Louis, Old Toronto, Toronto

SeatNav Market Intelligence

Market Status

Moderate

Price Range

TBD

Events

21

Tickets Available

1,366

Demand Distribution

High Demand 5%Moderate 95%

📅 Price Calendar

September 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25🎟
26
27
28
29🎟
30

October 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
3🎟4🎟5🎟
6
7
8🎟9🎟10🎟
11
12🎟
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Budget Mid Expensive Premium

🌎 City Comparison

All Events

Venues

Russian Circles — Ticket Intelligence

Russian Circles has 21 upcoming shows across 21 cities including Atlanta, Austin, Baltimore, Boise, Charleston, Denton, Englewood, Phoenix, Whitefish Bay, Minneapolis, Nashville, Queens, Orlando, Philadelphia, Phoenix, Portland, Salt Lake City, San Francisco, Seattle, St. Louis, Old Toronto, Toronto. Performances are scheduled at Variety Playhouse, The Far Out Lounge & Stage, Baltimore Soundstage and 17 more.

📈Market Pressure

Moderate

Current market analysis shows moderate demand with good availability for Russian Circles shows. 95% of dates show moderate.

📊Availability

Strong

2 shows are available within the next 7 days.

💰Price Spread

Unknown

Prices vary by date and venue. Checking multiple dates is recommended for the best value.

🎯 Buying Guidance

There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.

🗓️Tour Rhythm

Russian Circles shows run from September 25 to November 21, 2026, a span of 57 days. The average gap between show dates is 3 days. Tuesday is the most common performance day, with 6 of 21 shows (29%).

🔍Market Context

The market shows a balanced distribution, with 95% of dates at moderate demand and broader selection across price tiers. Old Toronto, Toronto has the strongest demand signal (high demand), while Charleston offers broader availability (moderate).

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Russian Circles playing?

Russian Circles has upcoming shows in Atlanta, Austin, Baltimore, Boise, Charleston, Denton, Englewood, Phoenix, Whitefish Bay, Minneapolis, Nashville, Queens, Orlando, Philadelphia, Phoenix, Portland, Salt Lake City, San Francisco, Seattle, St. Louis, Old Toronto, Toronto. Old Toronto, Toronto has 1 shows, Whitefish Bay has 1 shows, Queens has 1 shows, Nashville has 1 shows, Philadelphia has 1 shows, Salt Lake City has 1 shows, Atlanta has 1 shows, Baltimore has 1 shows, Denton has 1 shows, Austin has 1 shows, Phoenix has 1 shows, Phoenix has 1 shows, San Francisco has 1 shows, Portland has 1 shows, Boise has 1 shows, Englewood has 1 shows, Orlando has 1 shows, St. Louis has 1 shows, Seattle has 1 shows, Minneapolis has 1 shows, Charleston has 1 shows.

When is the next Russian Circles show?

The next Russian Circles show is on Saturday, September 26, 2026 at The Argo.

Are Russian Circles tickets still available?

Yes. There are 1,366 tickets available across 21 upcoming dates. Current market status is moderate.

When is the best time to buy Russian Circles tickets?

There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.

Ticket data provided by TicketEvolution · Powered by SeatNav Intelligence · Prices subject to change