Ray Lau
40 upcoming events · 15 venues · Alpharetta, Denver, Honolulu, Indianapolis, West Hollywood, Philadelphia, Portland, Raleigh, San Francisco, Seattle, Spokane, Richmond Heights, Old Toronto, Toronto, Washington
Market Status
Moderate
Price Range
TBD
Events
40
Tickets Available
933
Demand Distribution
📅 Price Calendar
🌎 City Comparison
All Events
This Month
15Ray Lau
Bluma Appel Theatre
Ray Lau
Cobb's Comedy Club
Ray Lau
Cobb's Comedy Club
Ray Lau (18+ Event)
Punch Line Comedy Club - San Francisco
Ray Lau (18+ Event)
Punch Line Comedy Club - San Francisco
Upcoming
25Venues
Ray Lau — Ticket Intelligence
Ray Lau has 40 upcoming shows across 14 cities including Alpharetta, Denver, Honolulu, Indianapolis, West Hollywood, Philadelphia, Portland, Raleigh, San Francisco, Seattle, Spokane, Richmond Heights, Old Toronto, Toronto, Washington. Performances are scheduled at Helium Comedy Club - Atlanta, Comedy Works - Downtown, Blue Note Hawaii and 12 more.
Moderate
Current market analysis shows moderate demand with good availability for Ray Lau shows. 100% of dates show moderate.
Strong
Tickets are available across multiple dates. Check individual listings for specific seat availability.
Unknown
Prices vary by date and venue. Checking multiple dates is recommended for the best value.
🎯 Buying Guidance
There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.
Ray Lau shows run from October 2 to March 27, 2027, a span of 176 days. The average gap between show dates is 7 days. Sunday is the most common performance day, with 14 of 40 shows (35%).
The market shows a balanced distribution, with 100% of dates at moderate demand and broader selection across price tiers. Old Toronto, Toronto has the strongest demand signal (moderate), while Seattle offers broader availability (moderate).
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Ray Lau playing?▾
Ray Lau has upcoming shows in Alpharetta, Denver, Honolulu, Indianapolis, West Hollywood, Philadelphia, Portland, Raleigh, San Francisco, Seattle, Spokane, Richmond Heights, Old Toronto, Toronto, Washington. Old Toronto, Toronto has 1 shows, San Francisco has 13 shows, Washington has 3 shows, Portland has 3 shows, West Hollywood has 1 shows, Denver has 1 shows, Honolulu has 2 shows, Philadelphia has 1 shows, Alpharetta has 1 shows, Raleigh has 5 shows, Indianapolis has 5 shows, Richmond Heights has 1 shows, Spokane has 1 shows, Seattle has 2 shows.
When is the next Ray Lau show?▾
The next Ray Lau show is on Friday, October 2, 2026 at Bluma Appel Theatre.
Are Ray Lau tickets still available?▾
Yes. There are 933 tickets available across 40 upcoming dates. Current market status is moderate.
When is the best time to buy Ray Lau tickets?▾
There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.