Minds Eye

6 upcoming events ยท 6 venues ยท Buffalo, Chicago, Columbus, Denver, Detroit, Philadelphia

SeatNav Market Intelligence

Market Status

Moderate

Price Range

TBD

Events

6

Tickets Available

390

Demand Distribution

High Demand 17%Moderate 83%

๐Ÿ”ฅ High Demand

โฐ Last Minute

๐Ÿ“… Price Calendar

September 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27๐ŸŽŸ
28
29๐ŸŽŸ30๐ŸŽŸ

October 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1๐ŸŽŸ
2
3๐ŸŽŸ
4
5
6๐ŸŽŸ
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Budget Mid Expensive Premium

๐ŸŒŽ City Comparison

All Events

Venues

Minds Eye โ€” Ticket Intelligence

Minds Eye has 6 upcoming shows across 6 cities including Buffalo, Chicago, Columbus, Denver, Detroit, Philadelphia. Performances are scheduled at Electric City, Park West, The Bluestone and 3 more.

๐Ÿ“ˆMarket Pressure

Moderate

Current market analysis shows moderate demand with good availability for Minds Eye shows. 17% of dates show high demand, 83% of dates show moderate.

๐Ÿ“ŠAvailability

Strong

1 shows are available within the next 7 days.

๐Ÿ’ฐPrice Spread

Unknown

Prices vary by date and venue. Checking multiple dates is recommended for the best value.

๐ŸŽฏ Buying Guidance

There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.

๐Ÿ—“๏ธTour Rhythm

Minds Eye shows run from September 27 to October 6, 2026, a span of 9 days. The average gap between show dates is 2 days. Wednesday is the most common performance day, with 2 of 6 shows (33%).

๐Ÿ”Market Context

The market shows a balanced distribution, with 83% of dates at moderate demand and broader selection across price tiers. Philadelphia has the strongest demand signal (high demand), while Detroit offers broader availability (moderate).

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Minds Eye playing?โ–พ

Minds Eye has upcoming shows in Buffalo, Chicago, Columbus, Denver, Detroit, Philadelphia. Philadelphia has 1 shows, Buffalo has 1 shows, Chicago has 1 shows, Denver has 1 shows, Columbus has 1 shows, Detroit has 1 shows.

When is the next Minds Eye show?โ–พ

The next Minds Eye show is on Monday, September 28, 2026 at Underground Arts.

Are Minds Eye tickets still available?โ–พ

Yes. There are 390 tickets available across 6 upcoming dates. Current market status is moderate.

When is the best time to buy Minds Eye tickets?โ–พ

There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.

Ticket data provided by TicketEvolution ยท Powered by SeatNav Intelligence ยท Prices subject to change