โšกTeam stats, standings & season schedule
Team Page โ†’

Kansas City Chiefs

10 upcoming events ยท 6 venues ยท Atlanta, Orchard Park, Cincinnati, Denver, Kansas City, Seattle

Tickets from

$95.69

94,227 available

SeatNav Market Intelligence

Market Status

Moderate

Price Range

95.69 โ€“ 192.93

Events

10

Tickets Available

94,227

Demand Distribution

Moderate 50%Available 50%

๐Ÿ“… Price Calendar

October 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25$111.91
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1$103.1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8$136.75
9
10
11
12
13
14
15$111.91
16
17
18
19
20
21
22$133.03
23
24
25
26$113.1
27
28
29
30

December 2026

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13$171.64
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21$169.17
22
23
24
25
26
27$192.93
28
29
30
31

January 2027

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9$95.69
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Budget Mid Expensive Premium

๐ŸŒŽ City Comparison

All Events

Venues

Kansas City Chiefs โ€” Ticket Intelligence

Kansas City Chiefs has 10 upcoming shows across 6 cities including Atlanta, Orchard Park, Cincinnati, Denver, Kansas City, Seattle. Performances are scheduled at Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Highmark Stadium, Paycor Stadium and 3 more. Tickets range from $95.69 to $192.93, with 94,227 tickets currently available.

๐Ÿ“ˆMarket Pressure

Moderate

Current market analysis shows moderate demand with good availability for Kansas City Chiefs shows. 50% of dates show moderate, 50% of dates show available. Cincinnati offers tickets starting at $171.64, while Seattle starts at $111.91.

๐Ÿ“ŠAvailability

Strong

1 shows are available within the next 7 days. 5 weekend dates have tickets available.

๐Ÿ’ฐPrice Spread

Moderate

The best value date is Saturday, January 9 at Arrowhead Stadium, with tickets from $95.69. Weekend tickets start at $95.69. There is a significant price range between dates, so comparing options can lead to substantial savings.

๐ŸŽฏ Buying Guidance

There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.

๐Ÿ—“๏ธTour Rhythm

Kansas City Chiefs shows run from October 25 to January 9, 2027, a span of 76 days. The average gap between show dates is 8 days. Sunday is the most common performance day, with 6 of 10 shows (60%).

๐Ÿ“ŠPrice Distribution

The median ticket price across all Kansas City Chiefs shows is $123, with the lowest at $95.69 and the highest at $192.93. Weekend dates have a median price of $123, 13% lower than the weekday median of $141.

๐Ÿ”Market Context

The market shows a balanced distribution, with 50% of dates at moderate demand and broader selection across price tiers. Seattle has the strongest demand signal (moderate), while Cincinnati offers broader availability (available).

Frequently Asked Questions

How much are Kansas City Chiefs tickets?โ–พ

Kansas City Chiefs tickets range from $95.69 to $192.93. There are currently 94,227 tickets available across 10 shows.

Where is Kansas City Chiefs playing?โ–พ

Kansas City Chiefs has upcoming shows in Atlanta, Orchard Park, Cincinnati, Denver, Kansas City, Seattle. Seattle has 1 shows, Denver has 1 shows, Atlanta has 1 shows, Orchard Park has 1 shows, Kansas City has 5 shows, Cincinnati has 1 shows.

When is the next Kansas City Chiefs show?โ–พ

The next Kansas City Chiefs show is on Monday, October 26, 2026 at Lumen Field, with tickets from $111.91.

Are Kansas City Chiefs tickets still available?โ–พ

Yes. There are 94,227 tickets available across 10 upcoming dates. Current market status is moderate.

When is the best time to buy Kansas City Chiefs tickets?โ–พ

There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.

Ticket data provided by TicketEvolution ยท Powered by SeatNav Intelligence ยท Prices subject to change