A Hip Hop Nutcracker
19 upcoming events · 8 venues · Columbus, Kansas City, Omaha, Durham, San Diego, Seattle, St. Louis, Washington
Tickets from
$69.83
25,690 available
Market Status
Moderate
Price Range
69.83 – 122.2
Events
19
Tickets Available
25,690
Demand Distribution
💰 Best Value
🔥 High Demand
🌎 City Comparison
All Events
Venues
A Hip Hop Nutcracker — Ticket Intelligence
A Hip Hop Nutcracker has 19 upcoming shows across 8 cities including Columbus, Kansas City, Omaha, Durham, San Diego, Seattle, St. Louis, Washington. Performances are scheduled at Palace Theatre Columbus, The Midland Theatre - MO, Orpheum Theatre - Omaha and 5 more. Tickets range from $69.83 to $122.2, with 25,690 tickets currently available.
Moderate
Current market analysis shows moderate demand with good availability for A Hip Hop Nutcracker shows. 79% of dates show moderate, 21% of dates show available.
Strong
5 weekend dates have tickets available.
Narrow
The best value date is Thursday, December 17 at The Midland Theatre - MO, with tickets from $69.83. Weekend tickets start at $70.77.
🎯 Buying Guidance
There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.
A Hip Hop Nutcracker shows run from November 17 to December 27, 2026, a span of 40 days. The average gap between show dates is 3 days. Saturday is the most common performance day, with 6 of 19 shows (32%).
The median ticket price across all A Hip Hop Nutcracker shows is $105, with the lowest at $69.83 and the highest at $122.2. Weekend and weekday prices are comparable, with medians of $104 and $105 respectively.
The market shows a balanced distribution, with 79% of dates at moderate demand and broader selection across price tiers. San Diego has the strongest demand signal (moderate), while Washington offers broader availability (available).
Frequently Asked Questions
How much are A Hip Hop Nutcracker tickets?▾
A Hip Hop Nutcracker tickets range from $69.83 to $122.2. There are currently 25,690 tickets available across 19 shows.
Where is A Hip Hop Nutcracker playing?▾
A Hip Hop Nutcracker has upcoming shows in Columbus, Kansas City, Omaha, Durham, San Diego, Seattle, St. Louis, Washington. San Diego has 3 shows, Seattle has 2 shows, Omaha has 1 shows, St. Louis has 1 shows, Kansas City has 1 shows, Columbus has 1 shows, Durham has 1 shows, Washington has 9 shows.
When is the next A Hip Hop Nutcracker show?▾
The next A Hip Hop Nutcracker show is on Wednesday, November 18, 2026 at National Theatre - DC, with tickets from $105.4.
Are A Hip Hop Nutcracker tickets still available?▾
Yes. There are 25,690 tickets available across 19 upcoming dates. Current market status is moderate.
When is the best time to buy A Hip Hop Nutcracker tickets?▾
There is good availability across most dates. Comparing prices between dates can help find the best value.